Full Name: Habila Joel

Stage name: Promxee

Nick name: the lyrical Ngutangpo’o

Label: N/R

Manager name: N/R

Album / EP: N/R

Religion: Christianity

Place of birth: Mangu Local Government, Nigeria.

Date of Birth 12 June 1996

Place of residence:
Nigeria

State of origin: Plateau State, Nigeria.

Country: Nigeria

Educational life:
He obtained his FLSC in Immaliya Unity school Mando Kaduna state, he also obtained his O level result in Bethel College Mushu Tangur Bokkos Local Government Plateau State, Nigeria.

Family life:
He was born to the family of Mr and Mrs Ali Hablila Damwesh in Kwahaasna’at in Mangu Local Government in the Year 1996 as a second born among five children,a Christian family.

Musical life:
He started his music career in year the 2019 after a brief exal around the country, although he started writing lyrics since he was in J.s.s 3.

His genres are Affrobeat, Hip pop, Dance hall. etc.
Also an English & Hausa rapper.

Number of songs: total number of 12 songs

Promxee currently have 12 single tracks 3 tracks we’re produce by D.j Dan, 1 Track by M.C.K Records, 7 were produce by T.M.I.

Name’s of song:
(1) Bounce ft T. M. I
2) Iya wuya Vol. 1&2,
3) Freak
4) Do to me ft Flex Zamani & T. M. I
5) Never ft Lady P
6) Whatcha say ft Flex Zamani
7) Mushu Ft Lil Toxzy
8) Phozo
9) T. M. I
10) 7ms,
11) Zeelyga,
12) Flex Zamani and Longzy,
13) Figure 8
14) Jinjina ga mata.

Number of features/ collaboration: total number of collaborations

You can contact this talented music act on these various handles below

Email address: Jali92226@gmail.com

Watsapp number: +2349047453412

Facebook: Promxee Joel.

Contact number of manager:: +2348128044590

Instagram: Promxee Joel.

YouTube channel: Promxee Joel entertainment.

Twitter: Promxee Joel

Linked in: N/R

 104 Today's total views

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Click Here To Drop Your Comment